logo

CNI Committes & Forums

Banking and Financial Institution Committee

Coordinating VP : Rohit Gupta

Chair : Anal Raj Bhattarai

Co-Chair: Amit More
Ashok Sherchan

Members: Anand Sharma Wagle
Anil Sharma
Arpit Agrawal
Ashis Agrawal
Barsha Shrestha
Divas Neupane
Guru Prasad Neupane
Himanshu Golcha
Manish Khemka
Nicolas Pandey
Ratan Lal Kedia
Saurabh Dugar
Vhesraj Duwadi
Vinod Atreya

Certificate of Origin & Export Promotion Committee

Coordinating VP : Rajesh Kumar Agrawal

Chair : Amit More

Co-Chair: Rahul Agrawal

Members: Manisha Khemka
Naresh Das
Rajiv Gupta
Sandeep Sharda
Saurab Dugar
Vidushi Rana

Foreign Direct Investment Committee

Coordinating VP : Hema Raj Dhakal

Chair : Saibal Ghosh

Co-Chair: Chandra Tandan

Members: Anup Raj Upreti
Gaurav Goyal
Shabda Gyawali

Industry Committee

Coordinating VP : Krishna Prasad Adhikari

Chair : Gokul Bhandari

Co-Chair: Sharad Tberwala

Members: Amir Pratap Rana
Amit Kumar Begani
Amit More
Amul Shrestha
Ayushi KC
Gaurav Goel
Rahul Kumar Agrawal
Rajiv Kumar Gupta
Rohit Lohia
Shilshila Acharya
Suraj Bhakta Poudel
Tara Prasad Poudel
Tenzing Jopa Lama
Varun Kumar Todi
Vijay Dugar

Infrastructure Committee

Coordinating VP : Birendra Raj Pandey

Chair : Ashis Garg

Members: Amun Thapa
Ananda Subedi
Anup Upreti
Barsha Shrestha
Basant Bahadur Chand
Ganesh Karki
Guru Prasad Neupane
Kamal Pandey
Manish Khemka
Nicolas Pandey
Ram Krishna Khatiwada
Sudhir Mittal
Tara Prasad Poudel
Vidyavaridhi Sigdel

Make in Nepal Working Committee

Coordinating VP : Birendra Raj Pandey

Chair : Hitesh Golchha

Members: Anuj Agarwal
Amit More
Rahul Agrawal
Amit Begani
Amun Thapa
Chang Agrawal
Pulkit Jain
Vishal Tater

Members Development Committee

Coordinating VP :

Chair : Sandeep Sharda

Members:

Province & District Coordination Committee

Coordinating VP : Krishna Prasad Adhikari

Chair : Laxmi Prasad SUbedi

Members: Baburam Bohra
Bhim Ghimire
Bikram Thapa
Duwadi
Gautam
Krishna Prasad Sharma
Lekhraj Pokhrel
Naresh Das
Purna Prasad Acharya Hem
Raju Poudel
Rishiram Ghimire
Suraj Bhakta Poudel Bheshraj
Suresh Bahadur Shrestha
Tara Prasad Poudel
Vinod Kumar Neupane

Revenue Committee

Coordinating VP : Rajesh Kumar Agrawal

Chair : Rahul Agrawal

Co-Chair: Varun Todi

Members: Amit More
Ashish Agrawal
Dileep Agrawal
Dwiraj Sharma
Gaurav Goel
Manish Khemka
Naresh Das
Saurabh Dugar
Tara Prasad Poudel
Vidushi Rana
Vikram Singhania
Vivek Dugar

Start-up Committee

Coordinating VP : Rohit Gupta

Chair : Ayushi KC

Members: Amun Thapa
Chang Agrawal
Manish Shrestha
Manish Thapa
Prashi
Rupesh Shrestha
Sagar Bhatta
Shikhar Pandit
Suman Rayamajhi
Tenzing

Tourism Committee

Coordinating VP : Raj Bahadur Shah

Chair : Pamfa Dhamala

Co-Chair: Prabin Panday

Members: Ashok Pokharel
Chhaya Sharma
Hikmat Singh Iyer
Lakphuti Sherpa
Rabi Chandra Singh
Rahul Chaudhary
Shariq Lari
Shikher Prasai
Suresh Singh Budal
Tilak Lama

Agriculture Council

Coordinating VP : Krishna Prasad Adhikari

Chair : Vikas Dugar

Co-Chair: Pawan Kumar Golyan

Members: Prem Lama
Dr Dilliram Sharma
Sagar Gautam
Rashi Sanghai
Satish Shrestha

Education Council

Coordinating VP : Krishna Prasad Adhikari

Chair : Dwiraj Sharma

Members: Anagha Neelakantan
Deepak Kumar Khadka
Dr Hari Shankar Shyam
Dr Satis Sharma
Khem Lakai
Mithilesh Kumar Jha
Rital Rana
Santosh Pyakurel
Shailaja Adhikari
Simon Dahal
Sujen Deborha
Surya Karki

Employers' Council

Coordinating VP : Rajesh Kumar Agrawal

Chair : Amit Kumar Begani

Members: Ajay Raj Joshi
Amit More
Arpit Agrawal
Manish Khemka
Rahul Agrawal
Ratan Lal Kedia

Energy Development Council

Coordinating VP : Birendra Raj Pandey

Chair : Gyanendra Lal Pradhan

Members: Krishna P Acharya
Sushil Gupta
Madhusudhan Adhikari
Surya B Tamang
Guru Prasad Neupane
Ashish Garg
Amrit Nakarmi
Rahul Agrawal

Health Council

Coordinating VP :

Chair : Ram Sharan Bhandari

Members:

IT Council

Coordinating VP :

Chair : Dileep Agrawal

Members: Amit Agrawal
Amun Thapa
Bikas Bhattarai
Brijan Maharjan
Lino Ahlering
Niran Rajbhandari
Parag Shrestha
Rupesh Shrestha
Sujit Pathak
Suman Rayamajhi

CNI-YEF

Coordinating VP : Rohit Gupta

Chair : Amun Thapa

Members: Sangye Deyki Sherpa
Manish Shrestha
Anurag Goyal
Chang Agrawal
Prashi Agrawal
Rahul Kumar Tibdewala

CEO Forum

Coordinating VP : Nirvana Chaudhary

Chair : Anil K Shah

Members: Amlan Mukherjee
Andy Chong
Anupama Khunjel
Arun Kumar Saraf
Bhuvan Kumar Dahal
Dipak Kumar De
Fabien Martinez
HS Bedi
Ratna Raj Bajracharya
Ravi Rayavaram
Roshan Kumarm Neupane
Sudesh Khaling
Vijay Nanmaran

Women Leadership Forum

Coordinating VP : Nirvana Chaudhary

Chair : Chaya Sharma

Members: Anupama Khunjeli
Asha Rana Adhikari
Ashrayata Chaudhary
Kalpana Shrestha
Madhu Lohiya
Malika Shrestha
Pamfa Dhamala
Rita Bhandari
Sarita Lama
Sunita Nemaphuki
Upasana Poudel
Vidushi Rana

TOP