logo

CNI Members

Our valuable members are our building blocks !

Join the team of aspirants

Members List & Services

CNI Member Service Cell
Confederation of Nepalese Industries–CNI has been continuously helping its member manufacturing and service industries in evolving and adapting to a rapidly changing political-economic landscape in the country. It works closely with Government and related agencies on policy issues and industrial development matters. It offers member industries with a wide range of specialized services in order to enhance efficiency; build competitiveness and expand opportunities. 
We understand that our members need support during challenging times in their respective industries and policy related areas. So, we will be offering exclusive members services under newly formed "Membership Cell" to cover special member's concerns and issues. These services are available to anyone who has been a member of the Confederation of Nepalese Industries –CNI. 
Initial Support 
  1. 1. Organize a solving mechanism for members specific issues and concerns. 
  2. 2. Suggestions, ideas and inputs. 
  3. 3. Members' updated contact details. 
Services and format of Solutions: 
  1. 1. Issues and problems submission in digital and written format 
  2. 2. Registration of the submitted issues and concerns 
  3. 3. Discussion of registered issues with experts and specialized committee of CNI. 
  4. 4. Discussed issues will then be submitted to the respective Government agencies. You can accompany with us at Government and related agency. 
  5. 5. Finally, we will share possible solutions and with logical conclusions with you.
alt

Registration No.: LP-001

Company Name: Asian Distributors Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ashish Kumar Agrawal

Address: Hattisar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4441567

Email: ashish@gtc.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-002

Company Name: Brij Cement Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Manoj Kedia

Address: Kedia Organization Hattisar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4442430

Email: mk@kediaorganisation.com, bcip2006@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-003

Company Name: C.G. Biotech Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Mukesh Nawalgariya

Address: Sanepa, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-004

Company Name: C.G. Brewery (Nepal) Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary/ Mr. Pradip Pudasaini

Address: Sanepa, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-005

Company Name: C.G. Cement Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary/ Mr. Bipin Bihari Pangeni

Address: Sanepa, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-006

Company Name: E.O.L. Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary/ Mr. Mukesh Nawalgariya

Address: Satungal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-007

Company Name: C.G. Electronics Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary

Address: Satungal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-008

Company Name: C.G. Energy Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary/ Mr. Sita Ram Maheswori

Address: Sanepa, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-009

Company Name: C.G. Finco Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary

Address: Sanepa, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-010

Company Name: C.G. Impex Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nirvana Chaudhary/ Mr. Suresh Chandra Sabu

Address: Satungal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-011

Company Name: C.G. Packaging (Nepal) Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. S M Agarwal

Address: Sanepa, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5525039/ 41

Email: sm.agarwal@chaudharygroup.com, info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-012

Company Name: Deurali-Janta international Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Hari Bhakta Sharma / Mr. Mohan Simkhada

Address: Bansbari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4018652

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-013

Company Name: Deurali-Janta Pharmaceuticals P. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Hari Bhakta Sharma

Address: Bansbari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4018652

Email: djpl@ccsl.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-014

Company Name: Dhaulagiri Holdings Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Hari Bhakta Sharma/ Mr. Nil Raj Acharya

Address: Bansbari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4018652

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-015

Company Name: Dugar Auto Clinic P Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Moti Lal Dugar

Address: Naxal (Laxmi Babu Bhawan), Kathmandu

Phone No: 4244352

Email: dugarauto@wlink.com.np/tmdugar@group.wlink.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-016

Company Name: Green Field Inc.

Representative: Mr. Siddrtha Kedia

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali

Phone No: 9801210590

Email: sid@gfipl.biz

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-017

Company Name: Golden Battery Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nikunja Agrawal

Address: Biratnagar (Vishal Group)

Phone No: 021-527345

Email: vishan_brt@worldlink.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-018

Company Name: Gurash Engneering P Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Moti Lal Dugar

Address: Naxal (Laxmi Babu Bhawan), Kathmandu

Phone No: 4244352

Email: dugargroup@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-019

Company Name: Gyan Enterprises

Representative: Mr. Naresh Dugad/ Chiranjibi Bhattarai

Address: Main Road, Ward No. 8, Birat Nagar Metro. Morang / PoB: 1991, Dilli Bazar Kathmandu

Phone No: 4437993/91

Email: chiranjibi@kldugargroup.com/admin@kldugargroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-020

Company Name: Gyan Food Products

Representative: Mr. Naresh Dugad

Address: Ward No. 8, Parbati pur VDC, Shamsher Gunj, Banke/ Dilli Bazar Kathmandu, Pob: 1991

Phone No: 4437993/91

Email: chiranjibi@kldugargroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-021

Company Name: Hanuman Metals Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Subodh Todi

Address: Radhakuti Arcade, Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4411187

Email: hanumanktm@mcnepal.com, shining@mcnepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-022

Company Name: Himalayan Distillery Limited

Representative: Mr. Raj Bahadur Shah/ Pitamber Lohar

Address: Jawalakhel, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5538875, 5523252

Email: hd@ecomail.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-023

Company Name: K.K. Crasser

Representative: Mr. Govinda Lal Sanghai

Address: Triveni Complex, Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4224074

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-024

Company Name: Kamala Iron & Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishal Agrawal

Address: Biratnagar (Vishal Group)

Phone No: 4241572

Email: vishal@vishalgroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-025

Company Name: Kamala Rolling Mills Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nikunja Agrawal

Address: Biratnagar (Vishal Group)

Phone No: 4241572

Email: nikunja@vishalgroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-026

Company Name: Lucky Group Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Satish Kumar More/ Ramesh Gupta

Address: Lucky Tower, Tripureswor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4260878

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-027

Company Name: Lucky Nepal Company Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Satish Kumar More

Address: Lucky Tower, Tripureswor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4260785

Email:

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-028

Company Name: Makalu Agro Products Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Birendra K. Sanghai

Address: Triveni Complex, Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: bk.sanghai@trivenionline.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-029

Company Name: Makawanpur, Crasser Industries Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Govinda Lal Sanghai

Address: Triveni Complex, Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4224074

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-030

Company Name: Nekon-KB Plasto Engineering Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Amit Kumar Begani

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4412214, 4420228

Email: ni@beganigroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-032

Company Name: Nepal Life Insurance Company Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sushil Kumar Chaudhary

Address: Kamaladi, PoB: 11030, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4169082

Email: info@nepallife.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-033

Company Name: Nepal Share Markets and Finance Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Yogendra Shrestha

Address: Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4267606, 4267597

Email: nsmktm@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-034

Company Name: Brij Glass Industries Pvt.Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Satyam Kedia

Address: Hattisar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4443229

Email: satyam@kediaorganization.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-035

Company Name: Pashupati Cements Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Purushotam Lal Sanghai

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali Kathmandu

Phone No: 4224074

Email: triveni.flexopack@trivenionline.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-036

Company Name: Pooja International Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishal Agrawal

Address: Kathmandu, Nepal (Vishal Group)

Phone No: 4221312

Email: vishal@vishalgroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-037

Company Name: Prudential Capital Management Company

Representative: Mr. Ashok Kumar Agrawal

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali Kathmandu

Phone No: 5111104

Email: global@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-038

Company Name: Rajesh Metal Crafts Limited

Representative: Mr. Rajesh Kumar Agrawal

Address: Central Business Park,Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4230949 4231080, 4245709,

Email: rmc.rajeshagrawal@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-039

Company Name: Rastriya Banijya Bank (RBB)

Representative: Mr. Kiran Kumar Shrestha

Address: Singha Durbar Plaza, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4252595-2814, 2815

Email: narahari.dhakal@ntc.net.np, krishana.sharma@rbb.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-040

Company Name: Reliance Paper Mills Pvt.Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Bharat Todi

Address: Bagmati Chamber

Phone No: -

Email: relpaper@wlink.com.np, reliancepap@nec.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-041

Company Name: Reliance Spinning Mills Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Shashi Kant Agarwal /Mr. Pawan K Golyan

Address: Ameer Bhawan, Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4241853, 4241504, 4225538,

Email: info@reliancespinningnepal.com, rsml@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-042

Company Name: Reliance Sugar and Chemecal Industries pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Raj Kumar Agrawal/ Kiran Shrestha

Address: Signature Building, Teku

Phone No: -

Email: ssgu@gadia.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-043

Company Name: Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Shyam Malla

Address: Kuleshwor Road, Kalimati, P.O. Box 4271

Phone No: 4272701

Email: shyamrsepl@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-044

Company Name: RMC Cement Pvt Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishnu Kumar Agrawal

Address: Central Business Park,Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4215832, 4230949

Email: rmc.vishnu@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-045

Company Name: Shakti Holdings Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Satish Kedia

Address: Teku, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4255312, 4244010

Email: shakti@mos.com.np/satish.kedia@scpl.in

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-046

Company Name: Shiva Shakti Agri Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sandeep K Agrawal

Address: Signature Building, Teku

Phone No: 4100041

Email: sandeep.gadia@gmail.com/ssgu@gadia.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-047

Company Name: Shiva Shakti Chemoplast Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rahul Agrawal

Address: Signature Building, Teku

Phone No: 4100041

Email: rahul@gadia.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-048

Company Name: Shiva Shakti Developers Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Raj Kumar Agrawal

Address: Signature Building, Teku

Phone No: 4100041

Email: ssgroup@gadia.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-049

Company Name: Shree Ganesh Properties Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ashok Kumar Agrawal

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali-11, kahmandu

Phone No: 5111104

Email: global@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-050

Company Name: The Chandbag School Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Bhushan Gurung/ Mukti Nath Subedi

Address: Sanepa, Lalitpur

Phone No: 4371229, 4371628

Email: principal@chandbagh.edu.np, info@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-051

Company Name: The Leaf Hospitality Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vijay Kumar Agrawal

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali

Phone No: 5111083

Email: vijay@theleaf.com.np, info@theleaf.com.np, office.leaf23@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-052

Company Name: Triveni Dal and Oil Industries

Representative: Mr. Birendra K. Sanghai

Address: Triveni Complex, Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: bk.sanghai@trivenionline.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-053

Company Name: United Distributors (Nepal) Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vivek Agrawal

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali

Phone No: 5111104

Email: vivek@vishalgroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-054

Company Name: United Liquors Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Suresh Lal Shrestha/Parash Singh

Address: Hattisar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4444867

Email: united.liquors@info.com.np/singhparas792@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-055

Company Name: Index Distributors Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Arpit Agrawal

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali

Phone No: 5111104

Email: arpit@vishalgroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-056

Company Name: Vishal Group Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ashok Kumar Agrawal

Address: Thapathali-11, kahmandu

Phone No: 5111104

Email: global@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-057

Company Name: MAW Earthmovers Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishnu Kumar Agrawal

Address: Dhobighat, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5,520,288,388,488

Email: vka@mawnepal.com, jcbsales@mawnepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-058

Company Name: Ganapati Vanaspati Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Amit More

Address: Tripuireswor (Lucky Tower), Kathmandu

Phone No: 4260878, 4260785

Email: amit.more@luckygroupnepal.com/info@ganpativanaspati.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-059

Company Name: Nuplast Inds. Pvt.Ltd

Representative: Mr. Rishi Raj More

Address: Tripureswor, Lucky Tower, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4260878

Email: rishi.more@luckygroupnepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-060

Company Name: Hilltake Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Kamal Jain

Address: Balaju Industrial Area, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4270013, 4278311

Email: hipl@hilltake.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-061

Company Name: Brihaspati Vidyalaya Vyawasthapan Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Abhinav Singhania

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4418030/4418031

Email: abhinav@gfipl.biz, info@bvs.edu.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-062

Company Name: Green Tyres Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Binit Singhania

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: singhania.binit@gmail.com, greentire191@gmail.com,

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-063

Company Name: Green Venture Limited

Representative: Mr. Subhash Chandra Sanghai

Address: 2nd floor, Triveni Complex Putalisadak

Phone No: 4224074/ 422317

Email: frontdesk@trivenihydro.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-064

Company Name: Nepal Infrastructure Bank Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ram Krishna Khatiwada

Address: New Baneshwor

Phone No: 4780818, 4784002

Email: anil.gyawali@nifrabank.com, info@nifrabank.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-065

Company Name: Yeti Brewery Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sanjeev Saraf

Address: Uttar Dhoka, Lazimpat-2, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4001143/44/45

Email: info@yetibrewery.com, Vishal@Vishalgroup.com, sanjeev@everestgroup.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-066

Company Name: City Express Money Transfer Pvt.Ltd

Representative: Mr. Chandra Tandon

Address: Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4431900

Email: legal@ctxpress.com, chandra@cityremit.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-067

Company Name: Baba Jute Mills Pvt.Ltd

Representative: Mr. Prakash Mundara

Address: Biratnagar (Vishal Group)

Phone No: 021-518648

Email: debenara@debenaragroup.com, pmundara@hotmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-068

Company Name: Baba Vegetable Oil Industries Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Venkatesh Mundara

Address: Dugarmarg, Naxal

Phone No: 021-518648

Email: debenra@debenaragroup.com, venkatesh@debenaragroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-069

Company Name: Chitwan Udhyog Sangh

Representative: Mr. Trilochan Kandel

Address: Bharatpur, Chitwan

Phone No: 056-522052

Email: acibharatpur@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-070

Company Name: Rupandehi Udhyog Sangh

Representative: Mr. Ganesh Adhikary

Address: Butwal, Rupandehi

Phone No: 071-540046

Email: rci.btl@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-071

Company Name: Udhyog Sangh Makawanpur

Representative: Mr. Lekh Raj Pokhrel

Address: Hetauda, Nepal

Phone No: 057-412431/94

Email: industries.hetauda@gmail.com, udhyogsanghhetauda@ntc.net.np

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: LP-072

Company Name: MAW Auto Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishnu Kumar Agarwal

Address: Tripureshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4,004,745

Email: vka@mawnepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Promotor

Registration No.: P-001

Company Name: Bank of Kathmandu Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Shrawan Lal Maskay

Address: Teendhara Marg, Kathmandu 44600

Phone No: 4414541

Email: info@bok.com.np, shovan.pant@bok.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-002

Company Name: C.G. Foods (Nepal) Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Binod K. Chaudhary

Address: Chaudhary House, Sanepa

Phone No: 5521994

Email: president@chaudharygroup.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-003

Company Name: Con - Tech Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Suhrid Ghimire

Address: Bhatbhateni, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4111754, 4111567,

Email: ghimire@continental.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-004

Company Name: Dabur Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Harkirat Singh Bedi

Address: TNT Building, Tinkune, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4112326

Email: hs.bedi@dabur.com, dnpl@mail.dabur

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-005

Company Name: Esskay Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sharad Kumar Tibarawala

Address: Sanepa, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5547857; 5549752

Email: sales@tibarewala.com, sharad@tibarewala.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-006

Company Name: Everest Paper Mills Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Deepak Saraff

Address: New road, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4240934, 4241009

Email: everestgroup@wlink.com.np/deepaksaraff@everestgroup.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-009

Company Name: Hotel Everest International

Representative: Mr. M A Lari

Address: New Baneswor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4780128

Email: corp@theeveresthotel.com, lari@theeveresthotel.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-010

Company Name: Jagdamba Steels Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sulav Agarwal

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4111820, 4111894

Email: sulav@mos.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-011

Company Name: Kumari Bank Limited

Representative: Mr. Ram Chandra Khanal

Address: Tangal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4232114

Email: info@kbl.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-012

Company Name: Mainawati Steel Industries, Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Anuj K Agrawal

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4221312, 4220963, 4226013

Email: anuj@vishalgroup.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-013

Company Name: Nandan Ghee & Oil Industries (P) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Kamal Kumar Begani

Address: Bhagawati Bahal, Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4412214, 420233, 424290

Email: ni@beganigroup.com, kamal@beganigroup.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-014

Company Name: Narayani Cement Industries Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Parameshwor lal Agrawal

Address: 98/6, Chachan House, Tripureswor

Phone No: 4225124, 4242696

Email: chachan@narayani.wlink.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-015

Company Name: Nepal SBI Bank Ltd

Representative: Mr. Dipak Kumar De/Prabin Muni Bajracharya

Address: Kesharmahal ,Kathmandu

Phone No: 4435614

Email: corporate@nsbl.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-016

Company Name: NMB Bank Limited

Representative: Mr. Sunil KC

Address: Babarmahal , Kathmandu

Phone No: 4246160, 4258184

Email: info@nmb.com.np, sunil.kc@nmb.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-017

Company Name: Pashupati Khadya Tel Udyog P Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Shiva Ratan Sharda

Address: Sharda Group, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 229922

Email: sharda@wlink.com.np, info@shardagroup.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-018

Company Name: Rajesh Hardwares

Representative: Mr. Gopal Agrawal

Address: Bagmati Chambers, Teku, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4246139, 4227048

Email: rh.gopalagarwal@gmail.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-019

Company Name: Shangrila Tours Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ashok Chandra Pokharel

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 226138, 420018, 434343

Email: info@gohimalaya.travel

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-020

Company Name: Shree Airlines (P) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sudhir Mittal

Address: Sinamangal, Tripureswor

Phone No: 4222948

Email: shreeair@shreeair.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-021

Company Name: Shree Shiva Shakti Ghee Udyog (Pvt.) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Satish Kumar Agrawal

Address: Teku, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4224762, 4240429

Email: ssgu@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-022

Company Name: Siddhartha Cement Udhyog

Representative: Mr. Jagdish K Agrawal

Address: Siddhatrha Complex, 4th Floor, Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4440367, 4440246

Email: siddharthagroup1@gmail.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-023

Company Name: Sri Krishna Oil Refinery & Vegetable Ghee Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Manoj Agrawal

Address: TNT Building, Tinkune, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4411799

Email: skor@ntc.net.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-025

Company Name: Sushil Vanaspati Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ratan Lal Kedia

Address: Sherpa Mall, 3rd Floor, Durbar Marg, Kathmandu

Phone No: 42,258,774,225,898

Email: ratan_1kedia@yahoo.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-026

Company Name: Swastik Oil Industries P. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Vikash Dugar

Address: K L Dugar Group, Dillibazzar, kathmandu

Phone No: 4437991, 4421853, 4423149

Email: trading@kldugargroup.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-027

Company Name: Transweld Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Amul Shrestha

Address: Dhapasi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4418244; 4363481

Email: amulshrestha@gmail.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-028

Company Name: Trisul ancillary products & packaging

Representative: Mr. Ajay Kumar Sarawagi

Address: Balkhu, Kathmandu,

Phone No: 4270008, 524470

Email: sarawagi@wlink.com.np, supportktm@sarawagigroup.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-029

Company Name: Triveni Spinning Mills (P) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ram Chandra Sanghai

Address: Triveni Complex, Putali Sadak, Kathmandu,

Phone No: 4224074, 4220230

Email: tsy@mos.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-031

Company Name: Universal Tours & Travel (P) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sita Ram Prasai

Address: Sital Niwas Road, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4003051

Email: info@universaltravels.com.np, universal1@mail.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-032

Company Name: Worldlink Communications Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Dileep Agrawal

Address: Jawalakhel, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5523050

Email: dileep.agrawal@worldlink.com.np

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: P-033

Company Name: Laxmi Techno Plast PVt. Ltd.

Representative: Raghu Nandan Maru

Address: Chabahil Kathmandu

Phone No: 4482325

Email: cfomeghnath.jbmaru@gmail.com; maruplast@gmail.com

Member Category: Promotor

Registration No.: LC-001

Company Name: Airtech Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nabin Bansali

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4219999

Email: manoj@airtech.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-002

Company Name: Asian Thai Foods Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Mahesh Kumar Jaju

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4229655/4229560

Email: info@rumpum.com/contact@rumpum.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-003

Company Name: Atlas De Cargo Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sushil Gupta

Address: Bhatbhateni, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4445666

Email: info@atlasnepal.com, udaay@atlasdecargo.com/ajayatlas@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-004

Company Name: CAS Trading House Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Yogeshwar Lal Shrestha

Address: Putalidadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4430858/59

Email: finance@cas.com.np, yogesh@moses.com.np yogesh@cas.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-005

Company Name: Bottlers Nepal Ltd. (Coca-Cola)

Representative: Mr. Pradip Pandey/ Sneh Rajbhandary

Address: Balaju Industrial Estate, Balaju

Phone No: -

Email: igurung@coca-cola.com.np, alkohli@coca-cola.com, srbhandari@coca-cola.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-006

Company Name: Gorkha Lahari Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Raj Kumar Thard

Address: SANEPA, KHARIBOAT NEAR POLICE POST

Phone No: 01 5530947 / 5530949

Email: info@gorkhalahari.com, raj_thard@hotmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-007

Company Name: Jagdamba Wires Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sulav Agarwal

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4111891, 2023916 (Direct)

Email: sulav@mos.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-009

Company Name: Trade Tower Ltd

Representative: Mr. Sivahari Dangal

Address: Trade Tower Thapathali

Phone No: 5111000, 5111001

Email: shdangal@yahoo.com/chairman@tradetower.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-010

Company Name: MB Petrolube Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Ms. Hema Bindeshwor/ Mr. Kabi Kumar Tibdewala

Address: Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4240363

Email: niranjan@mblube.com/kabi@mblube.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-011

Company Name: NIC Asia Bank Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Roshan Kumar Neupane

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5111178/5111179

Email: kamaladi@nicbank.com.np, roshan.neupane@nicasiabank.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-012

Company Name: Nutri Foods Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Shiva Ratan Sharda/Mr. Pradeep Sharda

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4229922

Email: sharda@wlink.com.np, info@shardagroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-013

Company Name: Premier Insurance Co. (Nepal) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Bishwo Ram Timila

Address: Premier Building, Naxal

Phone No: 4410648,

Email: premier@picl.com.np, suresh@info.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-014

Company Name: Shree Ridhi Shidhi Jewelers Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Narendra Kumar Gupta

Address: Pob. 1157, Bishal Bazar, Kthmandu

Phone No: 4228104, 4243184, 4228104

Email: nkg447@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-015

Company Name: Tele Talk Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sanjiv Kumar Jha Mr. Rohit Gupta

Address: Tripureshwor-11, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4254546

Email: hr@teletalk.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-016

Company Name: Chandragiri Hills Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Hem Raj Dhakal

Address: Thankot/Panipokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4312515

Email: info@chandragirihills.com, ramu@imeremit.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-017

Company Name: Solu Hydropower Private Limited

Representative: Mr. Ashish Garg

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 44200000000000

Email: info@lowersolu.com, Ashish@cleandevelopers.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-018

Company Name: Raj Brewery Pvt.Ltd

Representative: Mr. Raj Bahadur Shah

Address: Jawalakhel, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5522010

Email: rajbshah1976@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-019

Company Name: Asian Distillery Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Guru Prasad Adhikari

Address: Jawalakhel, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5522010

Email: guru.adhikari@jginepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-020

Company Name: Vijay Distillery Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Guru Prasad Adhikari

Address: Jawalakhel, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5522010

Email: guru.adhikari@jginepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-021

Company Name: Rolling River distillery Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Guru Prasad Adhikari

Address: Jawalakhel, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5522010

Email: guru.adhikari@jginepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-022

Company Name: Life Automobile Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishnu Kumar Agrawal/ Mr Vishal Gadia

Address: Gairi Dhara, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4004745

Email: vka@mawnepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-023

Company Name: M.A.W. Investment Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishnu Kumar Agrawal

Address: Tripureshwor, Kathmandu, Nepal

Phone No: 4232499/4233048

Email: vka@mawnepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-026

Company Name: Avinash Hatchery Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Gunchandra Bista

Address: Naryanghat, Chitwan

Phone No: 056570315 570615, 4350015

Email: avinashgroup@techminds.com.np, avinash.hatchery@gmail.com, gcb.avinash@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-027

Company Name: Palpa Cement Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rajesh Kumar Agrawal

Address: Central Business Park, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4101685/4101687

Email: rmc.rajeshagrawal@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-028

Company Name: Purvanchal Cement Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rajesh Kumar Agrawal

Address: Central Business Park, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4101685/4101687

Email: rmc.rajeshagrawal@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-029

Company Name: Surya Paint & Chemical Industry(P) Ltd

Representative: Mr. Laxmi Prasad Subedi

Address: Lalitpur Nepal

Phone No: 5529685

Email: ntwpsr@gmail.com, laxmi.nepal123@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-030

Company Name: Mahalaxmi Solvent and Refinery (P) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rajeev Kumar Gupta

Address: Trtiveni Complex, Putali Sadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 051-418462

Email: Rajeev_das@yahoo.com, rajeevkumar007@icloud.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-031

Company Name: ESARA Remit Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rudra Prasad Sharma

Address: Hattisar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4432835

Email: rudra32@hotmail.com, info@esararemit.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-032

Company Name: Shikhar Insurance Company Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Dip Prakash Panday

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4246101, 4246102

Email: dip@shikharinsurance.com, shikharins@mos.com.np, takura@mos.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-033

Company Name: Hydro Solutions Pvt.Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Gyanendra Lal Pradhan

Address: Dillibazer Kathmandu

Phone No: 4434003/8

Email: glp2067@gmail.com, info@hydrosolutions.com.np, prakash@hydrosolutions.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-034

Company Name: The British College Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Mahendra Kandel

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5111100-02

Email: info@thebritishcollege.edu.np, rk@thebritishcollege.edu.np, mrk@thebritishcollege.edu.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-035

Company Name: Prabhu Bank Limited

Representative: Mr. Ashok Sherchan

Address: Prabhu Building, Babarmahal

Phone No: 4788500

Email: info@prabhubank.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-036

Company Name: Pathibhara Agro Fertilizer Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr Dhan Raj Acharya

Address: Rangali Road, Morang

Phone No: 021-402120

Email: pathivara2002@gmail.com, dracharya2002@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-037

Company Name: Reliance Paints Industries (P.) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Mahabir Baheti

Address: Gokarneshwor, 7 Jorpati, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4912134, 4911377

Email: reliancepnt@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-038

Company Name: Shakti Minirals Pvt.Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Deepak Kumar Jha

Address: SG Tower, First floor, Thapathali Kathmandu

Phone No: 4219233/4256623

Email: jhadeepakkumar77@yahoo.com, info@shaktimineral.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-039

Company Name: Pragati Textile Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Jitendra Kumar Lohia

Address: Dhumbarahi, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-040

Company Name: K.R.S. Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Dinesh Saria

Address: Bhadrapur-8, Jhapa

Phone No: 023-520534

Email: info@stinepal.com, dinesh@stinepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-041

Company Name: Pioneer Moto Corp Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sandeep Kumar Shards

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4100545

Email: sandeep@shardagroup.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-042

Company Name: Sasto Deal Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Amun Thapa

Address: Nagpokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: amun@sastodeal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-043

Company Name: F1 Soft International Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Ms. Simran Gorkhali

Address: Pulchowk, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5439131

Email: simran.gorkhali@f1soft.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-044

Company Name: Hospital for Advance Medicine and Surgery Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ram Acharya

Address: Dhumbarahi, Mandikhatar Road, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4377404

Email: racharyaji@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-045

Company Name: Prestige carpet Industries

Representative: Birendra Kumar Shah

Address: Murli, Birgunj, Parsa/Triveni Complex, Putalisadak

Phone No: 4469671

Email: stfabktm@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-046

Company Name: Midas Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ankit Bhandari

Address: 2nd Floor, IME Complex,Pani pokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: ankit.bhandari@midastechnologies.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-047

Company Name: My Mart Industries Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Dolendra Poudel

Address: Pani pokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: dolendra@mymartnepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-048

Company Name: IME Digital Solution Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Bikash Kumar Nahata

Address: Pani pokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4430600

Email: bikash.nahata@imegroup.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-049

Company Name: IME General Insurance Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Yugeshbhakta Bade Shrestha

Address: Narayanchaur, Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4511736

Email: yugesh@iginepal.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-050

Company Name: Dish Media Network Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sudeep Acharya/Mahendra KC

Address: Chyasikot, Bhaisepatu, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5593180

Email: sudeep@dishhome.com.np/info@dishhome.com.np/mahendra.kc@dishhome.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-051

Company Name: Nepal Insurance Company Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Bir Krishna Maharjan

Address: Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4221353, 4228690, 4245565/68

Email: bkmaharjan@nepalinsurance.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-052

Company Name: Swift Technology Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Raghunath Bhandari

Address: 3rd Floor, IME Complex, Panipokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 400255

Email: raghu@swiftech.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-053

Company Name: IME Life Insurance Co. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Kabi Phuyal

Address: Lainchaur, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4024071

Email: kabi.phuyal@imelifeinsurance.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-054

Company Name: IME Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Suman Pokharel

Address: Pani pokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4430600

Email: info@imeremit.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-055

Company Name: Nepal Bank Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Krishna Bahadur Adhikari

Address: Dharmapath, Newroad

Phone No: 14228954

Email: krishna.adhikari@nbl.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-056

Company Name: Kanchanjangha Cement Udhyog Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Min Prakash Mainali

Address: Birtamod, Jhapa

Phone No: 023-540234

Email: minmainali@yahoo.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-057

Company Name: Nepal Aadarsha Nirman Company Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Birendra Raj Pandey

Address: Kuleshwor, Kathmandu, Pob 5759

Phone No: 4278625

Email: birendra.pandey@nepaladarsha.com.np, info@nepaladarsha.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-058

Company Name: Tricot Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Shakti Kumar Golyan/ Mr. Vikash Pareek

Address: Ravi Bhawan, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-059

Company Name: Garud Securities Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sabal Chandra Shaha

Address: Bansbari-3, Kathmandu, Nepal

Phone No: -

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-060

Company Name: Norvic International Hospital & Medical College Ltd

Representative: Mr. Manish Khemka

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: manish.khemka@blc.com.np

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: LC-061

Company Name: Soaltee Hotel Limited

Representative: Mr. Sudarshan Chapgain

Address: Tahachal Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: C-001

Company Name: Aarati Strips Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Dibya Raj Sapkota Mr. Sandeep Sharma - VP

Address: Chakrapath, Balaju, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4351851, 021-421262 (Biratnagar)

Email: aartistrips@wlink.com.np, dibyarsapkota@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-003

Company Name: Agri Care Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Krishna Prasad Adhikari

Address: Lazimpat, Kathmandu

Phone No: 056-522127

Email: kpadhikari21@gmail.com, agricarenepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-004

Company Name: Alfa Beta Institute Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Dwiraj Sharma (Shibakoti)

Address: Buddha Nagar-10, kathmandu

Phone No: 4780159

Email: dwiraj@alfabetaedu.com, dwiraj@gmail.com,

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-005

Company Name: Annapurna Vegetable Products P. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Birendra K. Sanghai

Address: Triveni Complex, Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4224074, 4248732, 051-522668, 526034,

Email: tsy@mos.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-006

Company Name: API Power Company Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sanjeev Neupane

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5111093

Email: sanjeevneupane@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-008

Company Name: Asian Paints (Nepal) Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Laxmi Gopal Shrestha

Address: Balkumar, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5203045-49

Email: kathmandu.contact@asianpaints.com.np,

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-010

Company Name: Bhatbhateni Supermarket & Departmental Store

Representative: Mr. Min Bahadur Gurung

Address: Bhatbhateni, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4420241

Email: bbsm@mos.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-011

Company Name: Brihaspati Mouldings Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Deepak Shrestha

Address: Samakhushi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4310422, 4354117

Email: deepaksrsta@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-013

Company Name: Business Advantage pvt.Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Deependra Tandon

Address: Mid Baneshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4433058

Email: deependra@advantage.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-014

Company Name: Butwal Cement Mills Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Manoj Goyal

Address: Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4266140, 253412, 021-22524

Email: cement@wlink.com.np, yogesh@cth.ccsl.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-015

Company Name: CEDB Hydropower Development Company Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vinay Kumar Bhandari

Address: Bluebard 530, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4101140, 4251080

Email: chf@chf.com.np, barshapani@yahoo.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-016

Company Name: Century Commercial Bank Ltd

Representative: Mr. Manoj Neupane

Address: Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4428392, 4428317

Email: welcome@centurybank.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-017

Company Name: C.A.B. Construction Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Basanta Bahadur Chand

Address: 4, Lalitpur Municipality

Phone No: 5540135, 5540137

Email: chandranbasant@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-018

Company Name: Chitawon Co E. Nepal (P). Ltd

Representative: Mr. Raju Babu Shrestha

Address: Manakamana Marg, Naxal, Nagpokhari

Phone No: 4434648, 4434825, 4414299

Email: chitawoncoe@chitawoncoe.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-019

Company Name: Chui Se Textile Co. P. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Him Lal Kapri

Address: Lazimpat Marga, Baluwatar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4249444, 4253444

Email: himlal@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-020

Company Name: Citizens Bank International Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ganesh Raj Pokharel

Address: Sharada Sadan, Kamaladi

Phone No: 4169073/4169067/69

Email: info@ctznbank.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-021

Company Name: Das Worldwide Freight International

Representative: Mr. Naresh Das/ Anita Das

Address: Thamel, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4417263

Email: naresh@daswwfi.org.np, dascargo@daswwfi.org.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-023

Company Name: Dugar Spices & Food Products Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Moti Dugar

Address: Sano Gaucharan, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4545537, 4545538

Email: dugarspices.ktm@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-026

Company Name: Fishtail Air Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Suman Bikram Pandey

Address: Tinkune, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4112230; 4112206, 4112217

Email: office@fishtailair.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-027

Company Name: Foot Care Industries

Representative: Mr. Khil Bahadur KC

Address: Balkumari, Lalitpur

Phone No: 14154146

Email: basukitrading@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-029

Company Name: Ghorahi Cement Industries

Representative: Mr. Purushotam Lal Sanghai Mr. Aaditya Sanghai

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu/ PoB 772

Phone No: -

Email: aditya.sanghai@ghorahicement.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-031

Company Name: Global IME Bank Limited

Representative: Mr. Ratna Raj Bajracharya

Address: Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4002507,08

Email: info@globalimebank.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-033

Company Name: Hama Iron & Steel Industries

Representative: Mr. Bal Krishna Shrestha

Address: Ameer Bhawan, Kamaladi , Kathmandu

Phone No: 4261148, 4261716

Email: hamasteel@info.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-034

Company Name: Hetauda Dairy Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: -

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4221260

Email: mohan.khanal@blc.com.np, chaudhary.mansion@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-035

Company Name: Hongshi Shivam Cement Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Liu Shunguang

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu, Nepal

Phone No: 4415611, 4416686

Email: lwpeng@hongshaigroup.com, hsnepal@hongshigroup.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-036

Company Name: Swayambhu Star Banquet. P. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Bhesh Raj Duwadi

Address: Shwayambhu, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5672287, 5672286

Email: brduwadi2@gmail.com, director@hotelstarbanquet.com, ssstarbanquet@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-037

Company Name: Hulas Steel Industries Pvt Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Himanshu Golchha

Address: Golchha House, Ganabahal, Kathmandu,

Phone No: 4445732

Email: himanshugolchha@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-038

Company Name: Hulas Wire Industries Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Lok Manya Golchha Mr. Hemanta Golchha

Address: Dhobighat, Lalitpur

Phone No: 4250001/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9

Email: info@hulaswireindustries.com, ktm@golchha.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-039

Company Name: Information Technology & Telecom International Pvt. Ltd. (ITNTI)

Representative: Mr. Manish Kansal

Address: Sukedhara,Kathmandu

Phone No: 4439987

Email: info@itnti.com/manish@vasuh.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-040

Company Name: Instant Meal Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Manish khemka

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu, PoB 648

Phone No: 4221260, 4223746

Email: manish.khemka@blc.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-042

Company Name: Jasmine Paints Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Laxman Prasad Aryal

Address: Kupandol, Lalitpur

Phone No: 056-531445, 532789

Email: jasminepaintsnepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-043

Company Name: Kalika Construction Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Nicholas Pandey

Address: Kalika Tower, Baluwatar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4439152, 53, 54

Email: info@kalikagroup.com, nicholas@kalikagroup.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-044

Company Name: Karmacharya Bakes & Foods Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Michael Karmacharya

Address: Pokhara, Nepal

Phone No: 061-521571; 523016

Email: ktm@karmacharyagroup.com.np, michael@karmacharyagroup.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-045

Company Name: Karya Vinayak Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Amrit Prasad Dwa

Address: Samakhushi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4363548, 4316719

Email: dwaamrit@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-046

Company Name: Kedia International Pvt. Ltd. Banking,ins, auto, housing

Representative: Mr. Manoj Kedia

Address: Hattisar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 442430, 269983

Email: edoffice@kediaorganisation.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-047

Company Name: Kiran Shoes Manufacturers

Representative: Mr. Amir Pratap JB Rana

Address: Maharajgunj, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4225414

Email: corporate@ugnepal.com apr@ugnepal.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-048

Company Name: Shree Shat Entreprises Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: M. Sanjiv Rijal

Address: Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: sanjivrijal@hotmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-049

Company Name: Langtang Ri Trekking and Expedtion Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Ms. Pamfa Dhamala

Address: GPO Box: 7103, Tridevi Marg, Thamel, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4424268, 4423370

Email: info@langtang.com, trakking@langtang.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-050

Company Name: Livecare Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Raju Poudel

Address: Bharatpur-15, Mangalpr, Chitwan

Phone No: 056572319, 572294

Email: rajupoudel120@yahoo.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-052

Company Name: Machhapuchchre Bank Limited

Representative: Mr. Santosh Koirala

Address: Lazimpat, Kathmandu

Phone No: 30900, 22373/ 61-530800

Email: machbank@mbl.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-053

Company Name: Manakamana Darshan Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rajesh Babu shrestha

Address: Manakamana Marg, Naxal, Nagpokhari

Phone No: 4434648, 4434690

Email: mdpl@chitawoncoe.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-054

Company Name: Maruti Cements Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sharad Goel/Manoj Goel

Address: Tripureshwor, Kathmandu, Nepal

Phone No: 4257566

Email: info.ktm@maruticements.com, sharadgoelz@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-055

Company Name: MAW Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishnu Agrawal

Address: Tripureswor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4261160,

Email: info@mawnepal.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-056

Company Name: Megha Bank Ltd

Representative: Ms. RAVEENA DESRAJ SHRESTHA

Address: Kamaladi, Kathmandu, Nepal

Phone No: 4221311, 4226568, 426675

Email: info@megabank.com.np, anupama.khunjeli@megabank.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-057

Company Name: Nabil Bank Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Gyanendra Prasad Dhungana

Address: Kamal Pokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4427181

Email: customercare@nabilbank.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-058

Company Name: Ncell Axiata Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Andy Chong Yee Bin

Address: Ncell Icon Bulding, Lainchour, Kathmandu

Phone No: 9805554444

Email: suren.amarasekera@ncell.axiata.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-060

Company Name: Nepal Gas Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr.Gokul Bhandari

Address: Balaju Industrial Estate, Balaju

Phone No: 4350416

Email: gokul.bhandari@nepalgas.com.np, info@nepalgas.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-062

Company Name: Nepal Water and Energy Development Company Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Giri Raj Adhikari

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4412229

Email: admin@nwedc.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-065

Company Name: Nimbus Holding Pvt. Ltd. (Probiotech Industries)

Representative: Mr. Anand Bagaria

Address: KUK Building, Sinamangal, Kathmandu, Nepal

Phone No: 4467794/4485745

Email: corporate@nimbusnepal.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-067

Company Name: Pashupati Biscuit Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Mohan Prasad Khanal Manish khemka

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4221260

Email: mohan.khanal@blc.com.np, chaudhary.mansion@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-068

Company Name: Platinum Hotel Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Prakash Dugar

Address: Soaltee Mode, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4030801, 4030788, 4218582

Email: dugariron@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-069

Company Name: Prudential Insurance Company Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Shrawan Rawal

Address: Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4212940, 4219860, , 4430917

Email: picl@prudential.com.np, skrawal@prudential.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-070

Company Name: Puja Soap and Household products Pvt. ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rohit Lohia

Address: UN Park, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5260552

Email: lohiarohit@hotmail.com , puja@msci.wlink.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-073

Company Name: Rana Global Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Ms. Aashmi Rana

Address: Soalteemod, Kalimati, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4277924

Email: aashmi@aashmirana.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-075

Company Name: Ridi Hydropower Development Co. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Kuber Mani Nepal

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5111015

Email: kmnepal2003@yahoo.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-076

Company Name: Sandwich Home Solution Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Surya prasad Neupane

Address: Bijulibazar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 56530465

Email: spneupane616@gmail.com, sandwichhomesolution@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-077

Company Name: Shangrila Development Bank Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Apoorba Joshi

Address: Baluwatar-4, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4421861

Email: info@shangrilabank.com, apoorbap.joshi@shangrilabank.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-078

Company Name: Shivam Cement Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Surendra Kumar Goel

Address: Hunamstan.Anamenager siddharth insurance bulding.

Phone No: 4259804, 4259993

Email: info@shivamcement.com/skgoel.nepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-079

Company Name: Shivam Plastic Industries P. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Devendra Kumar Agrawal Mr. Bashu golyan

Address: Ravibhawan, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4671201, 4671200, 021-420388, 021-420387, 4277924

Email: shivamplastic@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-080

Company Name: Siddartha Insurance Limited

Representative: Mr. Birendra Baidawar Chhetry

Address: Hanuman Sthan, Anam Nagar

Phone No: 4256190/4254547

Email: info@siddarthainsurance.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-081

Company Name: Siddhakali Power Limited

Representative: Mrs. Srijana Khadka

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: siddhakalipower@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-082

Company Name: Siddhartha Bank Limited

Representative: Mr. Sundar Prasad Kadel�/Laxman Ghimire

Address: Hattisar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4442919, 4442920

Email: surenb@sbl.com.np /laxman.ghimire@sbl.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-084

Company Name: Standard Chartered Bank Nepal Ltd

Representative: Mr. Anirvan Ghosh Dastidar

Address: New Baneswor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 478233, 5533203 (R)

Email: diwakar.poudel@sc.com, Contactcentre.Nepal@sc.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-086

Company Name: Sunrise Bank Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Suman Sharma

Address: Gairidhara, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4004560-64

Email: info@sunrisebank.com.np,

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-087

Company Name: Super Lamicoats Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Chiranji Lal Agrawal/Mr. Tushar Todi

Address: Radha Kuti Arcade, Ist.Floor, Putali Sadak,

Phone No: 4421993-5, 4412268, 4411187

Email: super@mcnepal.com/hanumanktm@mcnepal.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-089

Company Name: Swift Air Cargo Services P. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sita Ram Panta

Address: Tinkune, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4112451, 4112271, 4112294

Email: srpanta@swiftaircargo.com.np, info@swiftaircargo.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-091

Company Name: The Oriental Insurance Company Limited

Representative: Shri Vinod Bhalchandra Ghate,

Address: Dillibazer Kathmandu

Phone No: 4416815/4416439/4418578/4420402

Email: mukesh.kapoor@orientalinsurance.co.in, oriental@wlink.com.np, oriental@orientalinsurance.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-092

Company Name: The Shangrila Carpet & Handicrafts Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Tenzin Zoepa Lama

Address: Jorpati, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4911386, 4911903

Email: looms@mos.com.np/zoepa2014@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-094

Company Name: Trikon Advertising Service

Representative: Mr. Rajendra Prasad Aryal

Address: Baluwatar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4411303

Email: trikon@trikonadvertising.com/rtrikon@yahoo.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-096

Company Name: Triveni Synpacks Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Birendra K. Sanghai

Address: Triveni Complex, Puralisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4224074, 4224104

Email: tsynpack@atc.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-098

Company Name: Tundi Construction Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Anand Prasad Subedi

Address: Sanepa-3, Shanti Basti, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5555573, 5548573

Email: anand.subedi@hotmail.com, tundicons@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-099

Company Name: United Insurance Co (Nepal) Ltd.

Representative: Ms. Upasana Poudel

Address: Trade Tower Thapathali

Phone No: 5111111/3/4

Email: uic@mail.com.np, ramesh@unitedinsurance.com.np,

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-100

Company Name: Varsha Recycling Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vimal Sidhhartha Baid

Address: 6th Floor Radha Bhawan, Tripureshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4257968,4256416, 5204230, 081528294

Email: info@vmi.com.np, vbaid@vmi.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-101

Company Name: Varun Beverages Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Praveen Agarwal

Address: Pepsi Kola, Sinamangal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4990909, 499066

Email: info@vbnpl.com.np, praveen.agarwal@vbnpl.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-102

Company Name: Vishal Plastocab Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. B.R. Tater

Address: Koteshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4601172, 4600674

Email: tater@wlink.com.np ,vplastocab@wlink.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-103

Company Name: Vishwokarma Cements P. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Purushotam Lal Sanghai

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4244074

Email: tsy@mos.com.np, pl.sanghai@ghorahicement.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-104

Company Name: Whitehouse Graduate school of management

Representative: Mr.Chattra Neupane

Address: Med Baneshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 51,995,845,199,730

Email: mailreply@whitehouse.edu.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-106

Company Name: Moses Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Yogeshwor Lal Shrestha

Address: Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4286173

Email: yogesh@moses.com.np, yogesh@cas.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-107

Company Name: Himadri Foods (P) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Harun AR Rashid

Address: Baluwatar, Rajshree street Kathmandu

Phone No: 4004502

Email: export101@prangroup.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-108

Company Name: Surya Nepal (P) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ravi Rayavaram

Address: Shree Bal Sadan, Kantipath, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4248260

Email: vikas.bhutra@snpl.com.np, corporate@snpl.com.np, abhimanyu.poddar@snpl.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-109

Company Name: Life Insurance Corporation (Nepal) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Laxmi Prasad Das

Address: Star Mall, Putalisadak, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4443616

Email: lp.das@licnepal.com.np, liccorporate@licnepal.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-110

Company Name: Nepal Bullion Company Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rakesh Kumar Adukia

Address: Charter Tower, Sanogaucharan, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4444062

Email: adukiar@gmail.com, info@nepalbullionexchange.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-111

Company Name: Nepal Breweries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Shisheer Kumar Bhatta

Address: (Hetauda, Makawanpur) Nag Pokhari Kathmandu (TBI Group)

Phone No: 4004651/52

Email: shisheerbhatta@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-112

Company Name: Sibkrim Land and Industrial Co. Pvt Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rabindra Bhakta Shrestha

Address: IJ Plaza, Durbar Marg, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4252801-4

Email: rbshrestha@gmail.com, negroup@mos.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-113

Company Name: Saptakoshi Cement Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Vishwo Nath Goel

Address: Radha Bhawan, Tripureshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4257855

Email: vngoel01@gmail.com, gtrdlnk@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-114

Company Name: Apsara Production Suppliers Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Khil Bahadur KC

Address: Kageshwori Manohara Municipality-7, Gothatar, Bhaktapur

Phone No: 4154146

Email: basukitrading@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-115

Company Name: Modern Slipper Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Ms. Vidushi Rana

Address: Maharajgunj, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4225414

Email: corporate@ugnepal.com, apr@ugnepal.com, vidushi@ugnepal.com,amirvidushi@ugnepal.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-116

Company Name: Frost and Sullivan (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. (Nepal Liaison Office)

Representative: Ms. Pooja Rayamajhi

Address: 14, Kalanki, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4288663

Email: pooja.rayamajhi@moses.com.np, mangeshls@frost.com, aroop.zutshi@frost.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-117

Company Name: Reliable Nepal Life Insurance Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Narayan Babu Lohani

Address: Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4423630, 4423618

Email: info@reliablelife.com.np, carajusiwakoti@gmail.com, narayan@reliablelife.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-118

Company Name: API Hydro Mechanical Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Indra Mani Trital/ Sanjeev Neupane

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali

Phone No: 5111093

Email: info@apihydromech.com, uindramanitrital@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-119

Company Name: Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Bodh Raj Devkota

Address: Durbar Marg, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4268719

Email: info@mahalaxmibank.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-120

Company Name: Tricot Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Shakti Kumar Golyan/ Mr. Vikash Pareek

Address: Hyatt Place, Soltimode, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4671200

Email: shakti@golyan.com/info@tricotnepal.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-121

Company Name: Jalap Nepal (P.) Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Tara Prasad Poudel/Mr. Anish Paudel

Address: Bharatpur Metropolitan City-8, Chitwan

Phone No: 056-415144

Email: pdltara58@gmail.com, jalapnepal@gmail.com/anish.smith@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-122

Company Name: City Express Investment Fund Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Chandra Tandan

Address: Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4431900

Email: citiinvestmentfund@gmail.com, sharma.hoc@gmail.com, chandra@cityremit.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-123

Company Name: TTA Nepal Group of Companies Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Anuj Thapa

Address: Sohrakhutte, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4387873, 4387843

Email: ttanepal@gmail.com, neparukanko@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-124

Company Name: ICRA Nepal Ltd.

Representative: Ms. Barsha Shrestha

Address: Dillibazar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4419910

Email: info@icranepal.com, barshapani@yahoo.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-125

Company Name: GMR Upper Karnali Hydropowr Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Kulmeet Kultar Sharma

Address: Kupandol Height, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5548261

Email: Buddharatna.Maharjan@gmrgroup.in, kulmeet.sharma@gmrgroup.in

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-126

Company Name: Trishuli Gas Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Sugam Ghimire

Address: Dhobighat, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5520163

Email: sugamg02@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-127

Company Name: Suvidha Sewa Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ajay Raj Joshi

Address: Naya Bazar 19, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4390607

Email: ajay.joshi@suvidhasewa.com.np, info@suvidhasewa.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-128

Company Name: Nepal Express Parcel and Logistic Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Tilak Raj Khatiwada

Address: Sinamangal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4486173

Email: trkhatiwada@nepalex.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-129

Company Name: Berger Jenson & Nicholson (Nepal) Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Saibal Ghosh/Bhumi Raj Dhungana

Address: Tinkune, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5199218

Email: saibalghosh@bergernepal.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-130

Company Name: CAS Agrotech Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: M. Yogeswar Lal Shrestha

Address: Thankot-05, Chandragiri, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4488663

Email: yogesh@cas.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-131

Company Name: Barahi Quarries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Gyanendra Prasad Pradhan

Address: Hadigaun, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4427776

Email: yanikaenterprises@gmail.com, gyanendra.yanika@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-132

Company Name: Arihant Auto Corrugation Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Parash Luniya Jain

Address: Morang,

Phone No: -

Email: parash77@hotmail.com, info@arihantauto.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-133

Company Name: Varnabas Museum Hotel Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Rajendra Bajgain/Bharat Joshi

Address: Baluwatar-4, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4431977

Email: info@varnabas.com, raj@varnabas.com, bharat@varnabas.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-134

Company Name: Britannia Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Arun Mohan/Niroj Maharjan

Address: Birgunj-21, Parsa (Vishal Group)

Phone No: -

Email: arunmohan@britindia.com/nirojm@britindia.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-135

Company Name: Marvel Technoplast Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Pawan Kumar Sancheti

Address: Hattimuda, Morang

Phone No: 021-622197

Email: info@marvel.com.np, asha@marvel.com.np, sandip@marvel.com.np, pawan@marvel.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-136

Company Name: Sharma and Company Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ramesh Sharma

Address: Sitapaila Kathmandu

Phone No: 4673001-4

Email: contact@sharmanco.com, chairman@sharmanco.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-137

Company Name: Simrik Ventures Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sanat Neupane

Address: Annapurna Tower, Subidhanagar, Tinkune, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: sanat.neupane@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-138

Company Name: Mahabir Holdings Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ratan Lal Kedia

Address: Birgung, Parsa (Sherpa Mall)

Phone No: -

Email: MahairPvt@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-139

Company Name: Narayani Development Bank Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Pashupati Poudel

Address: Tandi, Chitwan

Phone No: 056-561670,560608

Email: Pashupati@ndbl.com.np, info@ndbl.com.np,Mailtondbl@gmail.com, Surendrarajw@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-140

Company Name: Society International Travels Services

Representative: Mr. Rabi Chandra Singh

Address: Nagpokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4445574

Email: info@rrgroup.com.np, rabi@rrgroup.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-141

Company Name: Pioneer Law Associates Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Anup Raj Upreti

Address: Anam Nagar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5706392

Email: anup@pioneerlaw.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-142

Company Name: Dolma Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Ms. Bidhya Baridhi Sigdel

Address: Hiti Sadan, Durbarmarg, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4424720

Email: bidhya@dolmafund.org

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-143

Company Name: Growth Sellers Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Mohan Raj Ojha

Address: Krishnagalli,Pulchowk, Lalitpur

Phone No: 5535416

Email: mohan@growthsellers.com, mohan.growth@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-144

Company Name: Balephi Energy Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ganesh Karki

Address: Hadigaun, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4429364

Email: ganesh.karki@ymail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-145

Company Name: Sanima General Insurance Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Sudhumna Prasad Upadhyay

Address: Naxal, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4427170

Email: corporate@sanimageneral.com/ceo@sanimageneral.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-146

Company Name: Kabsons Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Ashish Jajodia

Address: Tripureshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5312024

Email: jajodia.ashish@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-147

Company Name: Hotel Barahi Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Biplov Poudel/Yogendra Thapa

Address: Pokhara

Phone No: 061-460617

Email: ed@barahi.com/dsm@barahi.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-148

Company Name: Daraz Kaymu Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Lino Arling/ Mr. Nishant B. C./Aanchal Kunwar

Address: Gairidhara, Kathmandu

Phone No: 01-5970597

Email: lino.ahlering@daraz.com/ nishant.bc@daraz.com.np/kunwar.aanchal@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-149

Company Name: O.C.B. Foods and Feeds

Representative: Mr. Rajesh Roongta

Address: Central Business Park, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5901794/5901894

Email: roongta.rajesh@rungtasgroup.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-150

Company Name: Om Chao Biro Feed Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Pradip Roongta

Address: Central Business Park, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5901794/5901894

Email: pradeip16@msn.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-151

Company Name: Om Chaobiro Pelled Feed Industries

Representative: Mr. Rajesh Roongta

Address: Central Business Park, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5901794/5901894

Email: roongta.rajesh@rungtasgroup.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-152

Company Name: Premier Steel Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Anupam Rathi

Address: Duhabi, Sunsari

Phone No: 021-517496

Email: akr.psi@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-153

Company Name: Nebiko Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Keshav Bhattarai

Address: Balaju Industrial Estate, Balaju

Phone No: 4350541

Email: keshav.bhattarai@nebico.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-154

Company Name: Unilever Nepal Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Amlan Mukherjee/Mr. Prateek Shrivastava

Address: New Baneshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4780717

Email: prateek.srivastava@unilever.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-155

Company Name: R. K. Apparels Pvt. Ltd.

Representative: Mr. Kunal Agrawal

Address: Jhamsikhel,Lalitpur

Phone No: -

Email: kunal.ag@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-156

Company Name: Pahupati Printing Press

Representative: Mr. Gopal Prasad Gaire

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: pashupatiktmp3@gmail.com; press.pashupati@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-157

Company Name: Vianet Communication

Representative: Mr. Binay Bohra

Address: Jawalakhel, Lalitpur

Phone No: 01-4217555

Email: binay@vianet.com.np

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-158

Company Name: Jasmine Hygiene Products Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Punit Sarda

Address: Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 01-6200210

Email: punitsarda1@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-159

Company Name: Jay Spinning Mills Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Abheek Jyoti

Address: Jyoti Vawan, Kantipath, Kathmandu

Phone No: 01-5325490

Email: -

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-160

Company Name: Himal Iron and Steels Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Abheek Jyoti

Address: Jyoti Vawan, Kantipath, Kathmandu

Phone No: 01-5325490

Email: -

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-161

Company Name: Arya Village Travel Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Binod Adhikary

Address: Khursanitar-02, Lazimpat

Phone No: 01-4421744

Email: -

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-162

Company Name: Run Shoes Industries

Representative: Mr. Rudra Prasad Neupane

Address: Dhunchepakha-5, Madhyapur Thimi, Bhaktapur

Phone No: 01-5357864

Email: -

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-163

Company Name: Hotel Landmark Pokhara Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Chet Narayan Pandey

Address: Pokhara-6, Baidam, Kaski

Phone No: 01-4004700/1/2

Email: -

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: C-164

Company Name: Pratistha Construction Company Pvt. Ltd

Representative: Mr. Dhruba Rijal

Address: Ardhachakra marg, Tudaldevi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 01-4520441

Email: -

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: 3-35-382-155515

Company Name: ARETE INTERNATIONAL

Representative:

Address: 5 NAXAL, KATHMANDU NEPAL

Phone No: 00977-1-4442064

Email: teslainnepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: 3-35-382-155515

Company Name: ARETE INTERNATIONAL

Representative:

Address: 5 NAXAL, KATHMANDU NEPAL

Phone No: 00977-1-4442064

Email: teslainnepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: 3-35-382-155515

Company Name: ARETE INTERNATIONAL

Representative:

Address: 5 NAXAL, KATHMANDU NEPAL

Phone No: 00977-1-4442064

Email: teslainnepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: 1037/64/65

Company Name: Reliance Life Insurance Limited

Representative:

Address: New Baneshwor, Krishna Tower, 4th floor, Kathmandu Nepal.

Phone No: 9851110584

Email: nirajan@relifeinsurance.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: 88155/068/069

Company Name: Yeti Polychem Pvt. Ltd.

Representative:

Address: Prasiddhi Tower, Pulchowk, Lalitpur

Phone No: 015970970

Email: bikal@yetipolychem.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: 598/184

Company Name: VEENA GARMENTS PVT LTD

Representative:

Address: KULESHWOR, KATHMANDU, NEPAL

Phone No: 014279845

Email: veena_garments@hotmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: 598/184

Company Name: VEENA GARMENTS PVT LTD

Representative:

Address: KULESHWOR, KATHMANDU, NEPAL

Phone No: 014279845

Email: veena_garments@hotmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: 601749535

Company Name: Ingrails Pvt. Ltd.

Representative:

Address: Lalitpur, Nepal

Phone No: 9801390911

Email: mail@ingrails.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: 601749535

Company Name: Ingrails Pvt. Ltd.

Representative:

Address: Lalitpur, Nepal

Phone No: 9801390911

Email: mail@ingrails.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: 222344555556

Company Name: tesy

Representative:

Address: hdxvvhkbj

Phone No: 9812345678

Email: test@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: 762/054/055

Company Name: New om khadya udhyog

Representative:

Address: Allau, birgunj, Nepal

Phone No: 9801820824

Email: www.omkhadya.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: 762/054/055

Company Name: New om khadya udhyog

Representative:

Address: Allau, birgunj, Nepal

Phone No: 9801820824

Email: www.omkhadya.com

Member Category: Life Time Corporate

Registration No.: 217393/75/076

Company Name: Gangotri Ayat Niryat Pvt Ltd

Representative:

Address: 111, Dhumbarahi Marg, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4519866

Email: gangotrinepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Corporate

Registration No.: LI-002

Company Name: Midwest Mine and Minerals Association (MMA)

Representative: Mr. Bharat P Dhakal

Address: Birendra Nagar, Surkhet

Phone No: -

Email: ddhakal48@yahoo.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-003

Company Name: Pokhara Industrial Area Industry Association

Representative: Mr. Suresh bahadur Shrestha

Address: Pokhara Industrial Area, Pokhara

Phone No: 061-541178

Email: bala.nakarmi@gmail.com, pieassociation2072@gmail.com, udhogsangpokhara@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-005

Company Name: Youth Community for Nepalese Contractors (YCNC)

Representative: Mr. Sushil Shrestha

Address: Dillibazar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4278625

Email: info@youthcommunity ananda.subedi@gmail.com anand.subedi@hotmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-006

Company Name: Nepal Yarn Producers Association

Representative: Mr. Pawan Kumar Golyan

Address: Ameer Bhawan, Kamaladi, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4248732

Email: nepalyarnproducers@gmail.com, globaldnp@yahoo.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-007

Company Name: Plast Nepal Foundation

Representative: Mr Rahul Agrawal

Address: Signature Building, Teku

Phone No: 4100149

Email: admin@plastnepalfoundation.com, plastnepalfoundation@gmail.com, dg@plastnepalfoundation.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-008

Company Name: Nepal Vegetable Ghee Oil Manufacturers Association

Representative: Mr. Sandeep Agrawal

Address: Signature Building, Teku

Phone No: 410042

Email: sandeep@gadia.com.np, nvgoma@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-009

Company Name: Cement Manufacturers Association of Nepal

Representative: Er. Dhurba Raj Thapa (President)/ Mr. Tara Prasad Pokhrel (General Secretary)

Address: Teku Kathmandu

Phone No: 4100005/4436327

Email: cementassociationnepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-010

Company Name: Garment Association of Nepal

Representative: Mr. Pashupati Dev Pandey

Address: New Baneshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4780773/4780691

Email: ganasso2011@gamil.com, winterwearfashionnepal@gmail.com, lamichhaner@gmail.com,acgmts@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-011

Company Name: Federation of Forest based Industry and Trade, Nepal

Representative: Mr. Manjil Babu Maskey

Address: Koteshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 5147074

Email: fenfitnepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: LI-012

Company Name: Nepal Oxygen Gas Production Association

Representative: Mr. Gaurav Sharda

Address: -

Phone No: -

Email: -

Member Category: Life Time Institutional

Registration No.: C-165

Company Name: National Insurance Company Limited

Representative: Mr. Siddhartha Majumdar

Address: Tripureshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 01-4260366

Email: econ@mail.com.np, s.majumdar@nicnepal.com.np

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-005

Company Name: Federation of Small Medium Enterprises Nepal (FSMEs-Nepal)

Representative: Mr. Jung Bahadur Shrestha

Address: 149- Bijuli Bazar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4783483

Email: info@fsmenepal.org

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-006

Company Name: Nepal Clinker and Cement Manufacturer's Association (NCCMA)

Representative: Mr. Purushotam Lal Sanghai/ Mr. Satish Kumar More

Address: Trade Tower, Thapathali, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4224074 ext. 622

Email: pl.sanghai@ghorahicement.com

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-008

Company Name: Nepal Herbs and Herbal Products Association (NEHHPA)

Representative: Mr. Prem raj Tiwari

Address: Teku, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4264428

Email: gpg@info.com.np, nehhpa2@gmail.com

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-010

Company Name: Outsourcing Association of Nepal

Representative: Mr. Rameshwor Shah

Address: Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4002727

Email: rs@ktmgroups.com, oan.nepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-011

Company Name: Nepal Pashmina Indusrries Association

Representative: Mr. Bijay Dugad

Address: Sundhara, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4254713

Email: npia@ntc.net.np, npia2000@gmail.com, thapadbt@gmail.com

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-012

Company Name: Nepal L. P. Gas Industry Association

Representative: Mr. Kush Prasad Mally

Address: Anam Nagar, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4102909

Email: lpgnepal@gmail.com

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-013

Company Name: Nawalpur Association of Industries

Representative: Mr. Krishna Prasad Sharma Gautam

Address: Kawasoti-2, Nawalpur

Phone No: -

Email: nawalpurindustries@gmail.com

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-014

Company Name: Nepal Remitters Association

Representative: Mr. Chandra Tandan

Address: Kamalpokhari, Kathmandu

Phone No: 4433166

Email: nepalremitters@gmail.com, contact@nra.org.np

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-015

Company Name: Health and Beauty Products Manufacturers Association

Representative: Mr. Durga Prasad Gautam

Address: Koteshwor, Kathmandu

Phone No: 9851006847

Email: rhythmnirman@yahoo.com

Member Category: Institutional

Registration No.: I-016

Company Name: Nepal Electrical & Electronics Manufacturer's Association (NEEMA)

Representative: Mr. Saroj Mishra

Address: Taha Galli, Kathmandu

Phone No: -

Email: -

Member Category: Institutional

Company Name: Province No. 1

Representative: Mr. Bhim Ghimire/ Bijay Hari Sharma

Address: Biratnagar

Phone No: -

Email: cni1biratnagar@gmail.com

Company Name: Madhesh Province

Representative: Mr. Naresh Das

Address: Janakpur

Phone No: -

Email: dnaresh709@gmail.com naresh@daswwfi.org.np

Company Name: Bagmati Province

Representative: Mr. Vesraj Duwadi

Address: Hetauda

Phone No: 071-540046

Email: rishighimireram@gmail.com

Company Name: Gandaki Province

Representative: Mr. Binod Neupane

Address: Pokhara

Phone No: -

Email: thecakeshop2000@gmail.com

Company Name: Lumbini Province

Representative: Mr. Aazaj Alam

Address: Butwal

Phone No: -

Email: alamazaj@gmail.com

Company Name: Karnali Province

Representative: Mr. Tek Bahadur Bhandari

Address: Surkhet

Phone No: -

Email: dtasrk@gmail.com anilrajacharya@gmail.com

Company Name: Sudoorpaschim Province

Representative: Mr. Hem Bikram Thapa

Address: Dhangadhi

Phone No: 099-520847

Email: cnikanchanpur019@gmail.com

If you do not find the answer to your question listed within our FAQ's, you can always contact us directly at letstalk@cni.org.np
TOP